This domain is for sale! Contact here!


Champions League Match Search

English French German Italian Portuguese Russian Spanish

Login Form



CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2008/2009

FOOTBALL NEWS

SkySports | News
Champions League News
  • United odds-on for Europa glory
    Manchester United are odds-on to win the Europa League after being handed what the bookmaker's perceive as a favourable semi-final draw.
  • Bronze: City targeting success
    Lucy Bronze insists that Manchester City Women are ready to take over as Europe's No 1 club side as they prepare to face French giants Lyon in the first leg of their Champions League semi-final on Saturday.
  • Madrid derby in CL semis
    Real Madrid will take on city rivals Atletico Madrid in the Champions League semi-finals, with Monaco facing Juventus.
Champions League Results
Bookmark and Share


Champions League 2012 Semi-Final Results PDF Print E-mail
Online - Results
Written by Champions League Live   
Tuesday, 17 April 2012 22:24
Tuesday April 17
17 Apr, 19:45     Bayern Munich 2 - 1 Real Madrid     Allianz-Arena, Munich

Wednesday April 18
18 Apr, 19:45     Chelsea v FC Barcelona                   Stamford Bridge, London

Tuesday April 24
24 Apr, 19:45     FC Barcelona v Chelsea                   Camp Nou, Barcelona

Wednesday April 25
25 Apr, 19:45     Real Madrid v Bayern Munich            Bernabéu, Madrid
Bookmark and Share
 
Champions Legaue Results Groups 2011 PDF Print E-mail
Online - Results
Written by Champions League Live   
Thursday, 15 September 2011 12:04

A

  Group A
  14-9-2011 Villareal 0 - 2 Bayern Munich
  14-9-2011 Manchester City 1 - 1 Napoli
  27-9-2011 Napoli 2 - 0 Villareal
  27-9-2011 Bayern Munich 2 - 0 Manchester City
  18-10-2011 Manchester City 2 - 1 Villareal
  18-10-2011 Napoli 1 - 1 Bayern Munich
  2-11-2011 Villareal 0 - 3 Manchester City
  2-11-2011 Bayern Munich 3 - 2 Napoli
  22-11-2011 Bayern Munich 3 - 1 Villareal
  22-11-2011 Napoli 2 - 1 Manchester City
  7-12-2011 Villareal  -  Napoli
  7-12-2011 Manchester City  -  Bayern Munich


  Standings
     P W D L GF GA GD Pts
 1   Bayern Munich   5   4   1   0   11   4   7   13 
 2   Napoli   5   2   2   1   8   6   2   8 
 3   Manchester City   5   2   1   2   7   6   1   7 
 4   Villareal   5   0   0   5   2   12   -10   0 

B

  Group B
  14-9-2011 Inter Milan 0 - 1 Trabzonspor
  14-9-2011 Lille 2 - 2 CSKA Moscow
  27-9-2011 Trabzonspor 1 - 1 Lille
  27-9-2011 CSKA Moscow 2 - 3 Inter Milan
  18-10-2011 Lille 0 - 1 Inter Milan
  18-10-2011 CSKA Moscow 3 - 0 Trabzonspor
  2-11-2011 Inter Milan 2 - 1 Lille
  2-11-2011 Trabzonspor 0 - 0 CSKA Moscow
  22-11-2011 Trabzonspor 1 - 1 Inter Milan
  22-11-2011 CSKA Moscow 0 - 2 Lille
  7-12-2011 Lille  -  Trabzonspor
  7-12-2011 Inter Milan  -  CSKA Moscow


  Standings
     P W D L GF GA GD Pts
 1   Inter Milan   5   3   1   1   7   5   2   10 
 2   Trabzonspor   5   1   3   1   3   5   -2   6 
 3   CSKA Moscow   5   1   2   2   7   7   0   5 
 4   Lille   5   1   2   2   6   6   0   5 

C

  Group C
  14-9-2011 Benfica 1 - 1 Manchester Utd
  14-9-2011 Basel 2 - 1 Otelul Galati
  27-9-2011 Otelul Galati 0 - 1 Benfica
  27-9-2011 Manchester Utd 3 - 3 Basel
  18-10-2011 Basel 0 - 2 Benfica
  18-10-2011 Otelul Galati 0 - 2 Manchester Utd
  2-11-2011 Benfica 1 - 1 Basel
  2-11-2011 Manchester Utd 2 - 0 Otelul Galati
  22-11-2011 Manchester Utd 2 - 2 Benfica
  22-11-2011 Otelul Galati 2 - 3 Basel
  7-12-2011 Benfica  -  Otelul Galati
  7-12-2011 Basel  -  Manchester Utd


  Standings
     P W D L GF GA GD Pts
 1   Manchester Utd   5   2   3   0   10   6   4   9 
 2   Benfica   5   2   3   0   7   4   3   9 
 3   Basel   5   2   2   1   9   9   0   8 
 4   Otelul Galati   5   0   0   5   3   10   -7   0 

D

  Group D
  14-9-2011 Ajax Amsterdam 0 - 0 Lyon
  14-9-2011 Dinamo Zagreb 0 - 1 Real Madrid
  27-9-2011 Real Madrid 3 - 0 Ajax Amsterdam
  27-9-2011 Lyon 2 - 0 Dinamo Zagreb
  18-10-2011 Real Madrid 4 - 0 Lyon
  18-10-2011 Dinamo Zagreb 0 - 2 Ajax Amsterdam
  2-11-2011 Ajax Amsterdam 4 - 0 Dinamo Zagreb
  2-11-2011 Lyon 0 - 2 Real Madrid
  22-11-2011 Lyon 0 - 0 Ajax Amsterdam
  22-11-2011 Real Madrid 6 - 2 Dinamo Zagreb
  7-12-2011 Ajax Amsterdam  -  Real Madrid
  7-12-2011 Dinamo Zagreb  -  Lyon


  Standings
     P W D L GF GA GD Pts
 1   Real Madrid   5   5   0   0   16   2   14   15 
 2   Ajax Amsterdam   5   2   2   1   6   3   3   8 
 3   Lyon   5   1   2   2   2   6   -4   5 
 4   Dinamo Zagreb   5   0   0   5   2   15   -13   0 

E

  Group E
  13-9-2011 Racing Genk 0 - 0 Valencia
  13-9-2011 Chelsea 2 - 0 Leverkusen
  28-9-2011 Leverkusen 2 - 0 Racing Genk
  28-9-2011 Valencia 1 - 1 Chelsea
  19-10-2011 Chelsea 5 - 0 Racing Genk
  19-10-2011 Leverkusen 2 - 1 Valencia
  1-11-2011 Racing Genk 1 - 1 Chelsea
  1-11-2011 Valencia 3 - 1 Leverkusen
  23-11-2011 Valencia 7 - 0 Racing Genk
  23-11-2011 Leverkusen 2 - 1 Chelsea
  6-12-2011 Racing Genk  -  Leverkusen
  6-12-2011 Chelsea  -  Valencia


  Standings
     P W D L GF GA GD Pts
 1   Leverkusen   5   3   0   2   7   7   0   9 
 2   Valencia   5   2   2   1   12   4   8   8 
 3   Chelsea   5   2   2   1   10   4   6   8 
 4   Racing Genk   5   0   2   3   1   15   -14   2 

F

  Group F
  13-9-2011 Dortmund 1 - 1 Arsenal
  13-9-2011 Olympiakos 0 - 1 Marseille
  28-9-2011 Marseille 3 - 0 Dortmund
  28-9-2011 Arsenal 2 - 1 Olympiakos
  19-10-2011 Olympiakos 3 - 1 Dortmund
  19-10-2011 Marseille 0 - 1 Arsenal
  1-11-2011 Dortmund 1 - 0 Olympiakos
  1-11-2011 Arsenal 0 - 0 Marseille
  23-11-2011 Arsenal 2 - 1 Dortmund
  23-11-2011 Marseille 0 - 1 Olympiakos
  6-12-2011 Dortmund  -  Marseille
  6-12-2011 Olympiakos  -  Arsenal


  Standings
     P W D L GF GA GD Pts
 1   Arsenal   5   3   2   0   6   3   3   11 
 2   Marseille   5   2   1   2   4   2   2   7 
 3   Olympiakos   5   2   0   3   5   5   0   6 
 4   Dortmund   5   1   1   3   4   9   -5   4 

G

  Group G
  13-9-2011 APOEL Nicosia 2 - 1 Zenit
  13-9-2011 FC Porto 2 - 1 Donetsk
  28-9-2011 Donetsk 1 - 1 APOEL Nicosia
  28-9-2011 Zenit 3 - 1 FC Porto
  19-10-2011 FC Porto 1 - 1 APOEL Nicosia
  19-10-2011 Donetsk 2 - 2 Zenit
  1-11-2011 APOEL Nicosia 2 - 1 FC Porto
  1-11-2011 Zenit 1 - 0 Donetsk
  23-11-2011 Donetsk 0 - 2 FC Porto
  23-11-2011 Zenit 0 - 0 APOEL Nicosia
  6-12-2011 APOEL Nicosia  -  Donetsk
  6-12-2011 FC Porto  -  Zenit


  Standings
     P W D L GF GA GD Pts
 1   APOEL Nicosia   5   2   3   0   6   4   2   9 
 2   Zenit   5   2   2   1   7   5   2   8 
 3   FC Porto   5   2   1   2   7   7   0   7 
 4   Donetsk   5   0   2   3   4   8   -4   2 

H

  Group H
  13-9-2011 Plzen 1 - 1 BATE Borisov
  13-9-2011 FC Barcelona 2 - 2 AC Milan
  28-9-2011 AC Milan 2 - 0 Plzen
  28-9-2011 BATE Borisov 0 - 5 FC Barcelona
  19-10-2011 FC Barcelona 2 - 0 Plzen
  19-10-2011 AC Milan 2 - 0 BATE Borisov
  1-11-2011 Plzen 0 - 4 FC Barcelona
  1-11-2011 BATE Borisov 1 - 1 AC Milan
  23-11-2011 BATE Borisov 0 - 1 Plzen
  23-11-2011 AC Milan 2 - 3 FC Barcelona
  6-12-2011 Plzen  -  AC Milan
  6-12-2011 FC Barcelona  -  BATE Borisov


  Standings
     P W D L GF GA GD Pts
 1   FC Barcelona   5   4   1   0   16   4   12   13 
 2   AC Milan   5   2   2   1   9   6   3   8 
 3   Plzen   5   1   1   3   2   9   -7   4 
 4   BATE Borisov   5   0   2   3   2   10   -8   2 






Bookmark and Share
 
Champions League Results Groups 2009 PDF Print E-mail
Online - Results
Written by Champions League Live   
Wednesday, 16 September 2009 12:38

Group A

  Group A
  15-9-2009 Maccabi Haifa 0 - 3 Bayern Munich
  15-9-2009 Juventus 1 - 1 Bordeaux
  30-9-2009 Bordeaux 1 - 0 Maccabi Haifa
  30-9-2009 Bayern Munich 0 - 0 Juventus
  21-10-2009 Juventus 1 - 0 Maccabi Haifa
  21-10-2009 Bordeaux 2 - 1 Bayern Munich
  3-11-2009 Maccabi Haifa 0 - 1 Juventus
  3-11-2009 Bayern Munich 0 - 2 Bordeaux
  25-11-2009 Bayern Munich 1 - 0 Maccabi Haifa
  25-11-2009 Bordeaux 2 - 0 Juventus
  8-12-2009 Maccabi Haifa 0 - 1 Bordeaux
  8-12-2009 Juventus 1 - 4 Bayern Munich


  Standings
     P W D L GF GA GD Pts
 1   Bordeaux   6   5   1   0   9   2   7   16 
 2   Bayern Munich   6   3   1   2   9   5   4   10 
 3   Juventus   6   2   2   2   4   7   -3   8 
 4   Maccabi Haifa   6   0   0   6   0   8   -8   0 

Group B

  Group B
  15-9-2009 Besiktas 0 - 1 Manchester Utd
  15-9-2009 Wolfsburg 3 - 1 CSKA Moskow
  30-9-2009 Manchester Utd 2 - 1 Wolfsburg
  30-9-2009 CSKA Moskow 2 - 1 Besiktas
  21-10-2009 Wolfsburg 0 - 0 Besiktas
  21-10-2009 CSKA Moskow 0 - 1 Manchester Utd
  3-11-2009 Besiktas 0 - 3 Wolfsburg
  3-11-2009 Manchester Utd 3 - 3 CSKA Moskow
  25-11-2009 Manchester Utd 0 - 1 Besiktas
  25-11-2009 CSKA Moskow 2 - 1 Wolfsburg
  8-12-2009 Besiktas 1 - 2 CSKA Moskow
  8-12-2009 Wolfsburg 1 - 3 Manchester Utd


  Standings
     P W D L GF GA GD Pts
 1   Manchester Utd   6   4   1   1   10   6   4   13 
 2   CSKA Moskow   6   3   1   2   10   10   0   10 
 3   Wolfsburg   6   2   1   3   9   8   1   7 
 4   Besiktas   6   1   1   4   3   8   -5   4 

Group C

  Group C
  15-9-2009 Marseille 1 - 2 AC Milan
  15-9-2009 FC Zurich 2 - 5 Real Madrid
  30-9-2009 Real Madrid 3 - 0 Marseille
  30-9-2009 AC Milan 0 - 1 FC Zurich
  21-10-2009 FC Zurich 0 - 1 Marseille
  21-10-2009 Real Madrid 2 - 3 AC Milan
  3-11-2009 Marseille 6 - 1 FC Zurich
  3-11-2009 AC Milan 1 - 1 Real Madrid
  25-11-2009 AC Milan 1 - 1 Marseille
  25-11-2009 Real Madrid 1 - 0 FC Zurich
  8-12-2009 Marseille 1 - 3 Real Madrid
  8-12-2009 FC Zurich 1 - 1 AC Milan


  Standings
     P W D L GF GA GD Pts
 1   Real Madrid   6   4   1   1   15   7   8   13 
 2   AC Milan   6   2   3   1   8   7   1   9 
 3   Marseille   6   2   1   3   10   10   0   7 
 4   FC Zurich   6   1   1   4   5   14   -9   4 

Group D

  Group D
  15-9-2009 Atletico Madrid 0 - 0 APOEL Nicosia
  15-9-2009 Chelsea 1 - 0 FC Porto
  30-9-2009 FC Porto 2 - 0 Atletico Madrid
  30-9-2009 APOEL Nicosia 0 - 1 Chelsea
  21-10-2009 Chelsea 4 - 0 Atletico Madrid
  21-10-2009 FC Porto 2 - 1 APOEL Nicosia
  3-11-2009 Atletico Madrid 2 - 2 Chelsea
  3-11-2009 APOEL Nicosia 0 - 1 FC Porto
  25-11-2009 APOEL Nicosia 1 - 1 Atletico Madrid
  25-11-2009 FC Porto 0 - 1 Chelsea
  8-12-2009 Atletico Madrid 0 - 3 FC Porto
  8-12-2009 Chelsea 2 - 2 APOEL Nicosia


  Standings
     P W D L GF GA GD Pts
 1   Chelsea   6   4   2   0   11   4   7   14 
 2   FC Porto   6   4   0   2   8   3   5   12 
 4   Atletico Madrid   6   0   3   3   3   12   -9   3 
 3   APOEL Nicosia   6   0   3   3   4   7   -3   3 

Group E

  Group E
  16-9-2009 Lyon 1 - 0 Fiorentina
  16-9-2009 Liverpool 1 - 0 Debreceni
  29-9-2009 Debreceni 0 - 4 Lyon
  29-9-2009 Fiorentina 2 - 0 Liverpool
  20-10-2009 Liverpool 1 - 2 Lyon
  20-10-2009 Debreceni 3 - 4 Fiorentina
  4-11-2009 Lyon 1 - 1 Liverpool
  4-11-2009 Fiorentina 5 - 2 Debreceni
  24-11-2009 Fiorentina 1 - 0 Lyon
  24-11-2009 Debreceni 0 - 1 Liverpool
  9-12-2009 Lyon 4 - 0 Debreceni
  9-12-2009 Liverpool 1 - 2 Fiorentina
  Standings
     P W D L GF GA GD Pts
 1   Fiorentina   6   5   0   1   14   7   7   15 
 2   Lyon   6   4   1   1   12   3   9   13 
 3   Liverpool   6   2   1   3   5   7   -2   7 
 4   Debreceni   6   0   0   6   5   19   -14   0 

Group F

  Group F
  16-9-2009 Dinamo Kiev 3 - 1 Rubin Kazan
  16-9-2009 Inter Milan 0 - 0 Barcelona
  29-9-2009 Barcelona 2 - 0 Dinamo Kiev
  29-9-2009 Rubin Kazan 1 - 1 Inter Milan
  20-10-2009 Inter Milan 2 - 2 Dinamo Kiev
  20-10-2009 Barcelona 1 - 2 Rubin Kazan
  4-11-2009 Dinamo Kiev 1 - 2 Inter Milan
  4-11-2009 Rubin Kazan 0 - 0 Barcelona
  24-11-2009 Barcelona 2 - 0 Inter Milan
  24-11-2009 Rubin Kazan 0 - 0 Dinamo Kiev
  9-12-2009 Dinamo Kiev 1 - 2 Barcelona
  9-12-2009 Inter Milan 2 - 0 Rubin Kazan


  Standings
     P W D L GF GA GD Pts
 1   Barcelona   6   3   2   1   7   3   4   11 
 2   Inter Milan   6   2   3   1   7   6   1   9 
 3   Rubin Kazan   6   1   3   2   4   7   -3   6 
 4   Dinamo Kiev   6   1   2   3   7   9   -2   5 

Group G

  Group G
  16-9-2009 FC Sevilla 2 - 0 Urziceni
  16-9-2009 Stuttgart 1 - 1 Glasgow Rangers
  29-9-2009 Glasgow Rangers 1 - 4 FC Sevilla
  29-9-2009 Urziceni 1 - 1 Stuttgart
  20-10-2009 Stuttgart 1 - 3 FC Sevilla
  20-10-2009 Glasgow Rangers 1 - 4 Urziceni
  4-11-2009 FC Sevilla 1 - 1 Stuttgart
  4-11-2009 Urziceni 1 - 1 Glasgow Rangers
  24-11-2009 Urziceni 1 - 0 FC Sevilla
  24-11-2009 Glasgow Rangers 0 - 2 Stuttgart
  9-12-2009 FC Sevilla 1 - 0 Glasgow Rangers
  9-12-2009 Stuttgart 3 - 1 Urziceni


  Standings
     P W D L GF GA GD Pts
 1   FC Sevilla   6   4   1   1   11   4   7   13 
 2   Stuttgart   6   2   3   1   9   7   2   9 
 3   Urziceni   6   2   2   2   8   8   0   8 
 4   Glasgow Rangers   6   0   2   4   4   13   -9   2 

Group H

  Group H
  16-9-2009 Standard Liege 2 - 3 Arsenal
  16-9-2009 Olimpiakos 1 - 0 AZ Alkmaar
  29-9-2009 AZ Alkmaar 1 - 1 Standard Liege
  29-9-2009 Arsenal 2 - 0 Olimpiakos
  20-10-2009 Olimpiakos 2 - 1 Standard Liege
  20-10-2009 AZ Alkmaar 1 - 1 Arsenal
  4-11-2009 Standard Liege 2 - 0 Olimpiakos
  4-11-2009 Arsenal 4 - 1 AZ Alkmaar
  24-11-2009 Arsenal 2 - 0 Standard Liege
  24-11-2009 AZ Alkmaar 0 - 0 Olimpiakos
  9-12-2009 Standard Liege 1 - 1 AZ Alkmaar
  9-12-2009 Olimpiakos 1 - 0 Arsenal


  Standings
     P W D L GF GA GD Pts
 1   Arsenal   6   4   1   1   12   5   7   13 
 2   Olimpiakos   6   3   1   2   4   5   -1   10 
 3   Standard Liege   6   1   2   3   7   9   -2   5 
 4   AZ Alkmaar   6   0   4   2   4   8   -4   4 

Bookmark and Share
 
2nd Qualifying Round Results 2nd Match PDF Print E-mail
Online - Results
Written by Champions League Live   
Wednesday, 22 July 2009 11:12
2nd Qualifying Round Results 2nd Match
21.07.2009 Thuesday
Baku
Felipe Almeida 59, 77
Mujiri 65
Sojic 90+1
4:2
(6:4)
Ekranas
Matovic 81
Gleveckas 90+2
2:2
BATE
Sosnovski 83
Rodionov 90+3
2:0
(4:0)
Makedonije Skopje 2:0
Sant Juliá 0:5
(0:9)
Levski
Ognyanov 23, 40
Yovov 34
Tsachev 83
Kirov 87
0:4
APOEL
M.Zewlakow 42
Alexandrou 63
Mirosavljevic 75
3:0
(5:0)
EB/Streymur 2:0
Sheriff
Suvorov 69 (11-es)
1:0
(2:0)
Inter Turku 1:0
Slovan Bratislava
Halenar 13, 60
Gaucho 19
Sylvestr 90+2
4:0
(4:1)
Zrinjski 0:1
Dinamo Zagreb
Mandzukic 30
Badelj 61
Lovren 66
3:0
(3:0)
Pyunik 0:0
Partizan
Diarra 4
Cleverson 17, 51, 72 (11-es)
Nenad Djordjevic 20
Ilic 38, 63
Petrovic 66
8:0
(12:0)
Rhyl 4:0
Stabaek
Segerström 15, 17
Berglund 44
Farnerud 55
4:0
(5:1)
Tirana 1:1
22.07.2009 Wednesday
Dudelange 18.00 Ventspils 0:3
Levadia 18.00 Wisla Kraków 1:1
Aktobe 18.00 FH 4:0
Kalmar 19.00 Debrecen 0:2
Glentoran 19.50 M.Haifa 0:6
Bohemians 20.30 Salzburg 1:1
Mogren 20.35 Kobenhavn 0:6
Maribor 20.45 WIT 0:0
Bookmark and Share
 
2nd Qualifying Round Results 1st Match PDF Print E-mail
Online - Results
Written by Champions League Live   
Thursday, 16 July 2009 13:40
14th July 2009
Makedonija Skopje-BATE 0-2
Pjunik-Dinamo Zagreb 0-0
Ekranas-Baki 2-2
EB/Streymur-APOEL Nicosia 0-2
Rhyl-Partizan 0-4
15th July 2009
Ventspils-Dudelange 3-0
Inter Turku-Sheriff 0-1
WIT-Maribor 0-0
Levski-Sant Juliá 4-0
Maccabi Haifa-Glentoran 6-0
DVSC-Kalmar 2-0
Tirana-Stabaek 1-1
Kobenhavn-Mogren 6-0
Zrinjski-Slovan Bratislava 1-0
Wisla Kraków-Levadia 1-1
Salzburg-Bohemians 1-1
FH-Aktobe 0-4
Bookmark and Share
 


PARTNERSITES

FOOTBALL TV SOFTWARE

To watch online football matches you need the following softwares:

Windows Media Player Watch Online TV
Sopcast WebTV player Sopcast online TV player

TOP SCORERS

Lionel Messi 10
Edinson Cavani 7
Sergio Agüero 6
Nemanja Nikolic 6
Andreas Cornelius 6
Raffael 5
David McMillan 5
Robert Lewandowski 5
Leigh Griffiths 5
André Silva 5
Dmitri Poloz 5
Moussa Dembélé 5
Wanderson 5

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE ONLINE

We have 104 guests online
Yellow Pages for USA and Canada Sports Livescore.in toplista bannercsere