This domain is for sale! Contact here!


Champions League Match Search

English French German Italian Portuguese Russian Spanish

Login Form



CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2008/2009

FOOTBALL NEWS

SkySports | News
Champions League News
  • Split loyalties for Deila
    Ronny Deila says he will gladly help Brendan Rodgers ahead of Celtic's Champions League qualifier against Rosenborg next week - but he is also willing to advise the Norwegian outfit.
  • Griffiths banned by UEFA
    Celtic striker Leigh Griffiths has been given a one-game ban by UEFA for provoking spectators at the end of last week's Champions League first leg match with Linfield.
  • Celtic charged by UEFA
    UEFA have opened disciplinary proceedings against Celtic following Wednesday's Champions League second qualifying round second leg match against Linfield.
UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2008-2009 Schedule PDF Print E-mail
Written by Champions League Live   
Tuesday, 12 May 2009 20:36
UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2008-2009 GROUP STAGE

Matchday One - Tuesday 16 Sep 2008

GR. A: Chelsea FC - FC Girondins de Bordeaux 4-0
GR. A: AS Roma - CFR 1907 Cluj 1-2
GR. B: Panathinaikos FC - FC Internazionale Milano 0-2
GR. B: Werder Bremen - Anorthosis 0-0
GR. C: FC Basel 1893 - FC Shakhtar Donetsk 1-2
GR. C: FC Barcelona - Sporting Clube 3-1
GR. D: PSV Eindhoven - Club Atltico de Madrid 0-3
GR. D: Olympique de Marseille - Liverpool FC 1-2

Matchday One - Wednesday 17 Sep 2008

GR. E: Manchester United FC - Villarreal CF 0-0
GR. E: Celtic FC - Aalborg BK 0-0
GR. F: FC Steaua Bucuresti - FC Bayern Mnchen 0-1
GR. F: Olympique Lyonnais - ACF Fiorentina 2-2
GR. G: FC Porto - Fenerbahe SK 3-1
GR. G: FC Dynamo Kyiv - Arsenal FC 1-1
GR. H: Juventus - FC Zenit St. Petersburg 1-0
GR. H: Real Madrid CF - FC BATE Borisov 2-0

Matchday Two - Tuesday 30 Sep 2008

GR. E: Aalborg BK - Manchester United FC 0-3
GR. E: Villarreal CF - Celtic FC 1-0
GR. F: ACF Fiorentina - FC Steaua Bucuresti 0-0
GR. F: FC Bayern Mnchen - Olympique Lyonnais 1-1
GR. G: Arsenal FC - FC Porto 4-0
GR. G: Fenerbahe SK - FC Dynamo Kyiv 0-0
GR. H: FC BATE Borisov - Juventus 2-2
GR. H: FC Zenit St. Petersburg - Real Madrid CF 1-2

Matchday Two - Wednesday 1 Oct 2008

GR. A: CFR 1907 Cluj - Chelsea FC 0-0
GR. A: FC Girondins de Bordeaux - AS Roma 1-3
GR. B: Anorthosis - Panathinaikos FC 3-1
GR. B: FC Internazionale Milano - Werder Bremen 1-1
GR. C: Sporting Clube - FC Basel 1893 2-0
GR. C: FC Shakhtar Donetsk - FC Barcelona 1-2
GR. D: Liverpool FC - PSV Eindhoven 3-1
GR. D: Club Atltico de Madrid - Olympique de Marseille 2-1

Matchday Three - Tuesday 21 Oct 2008

GR. E: Villarreal CF - Aalborg BK 6-3
GR. E: Manchester United FC - Celtic FC 3-0
GR. F: FC Bayern Mnchen - ACF Fiorentina 3-0
GR. F: FC Steaua Bucuresti - Olympique Lyonnais 3-5
GR. G: Fenerbahe SK - Arsenal FC 2-5
GR. G: FC Porto - FC Dynamo Kyiv 0-1
GR. H: FC Zenit St. Petersburg - FC BATE Borisov 1-1
GR. H: Juventus - Real Madrid CF 2-1

Matchday Three - Wednesday 22 Oct 2008

GR. A: FC Girondins de Bordeaux - CFR 1907 Cluj 1-0
GR. A: Chelsea FC - AS Roma 1-0
GR. B: FC Internazionale Milano - Anorthosis 1-0
GR. B: Panathinaikos FC - Werder Bremen 2-2
GR. C: FC Shakhtar Donetsk - Sporting Club 0-1
GR. C: FC Basel 1893 - FC Barcelona 0-5
GR. D: Club Atltico de Madrid - Liverpool FC 1-1
GR. D: PSV Eindhoven - Olympique de Marseille 2-0

Matchday Four - Tuesday 4 Nov 2008

GR. A: CFR 1907 Cluj - FC Girondins de Bordeaux 1-2
GR. A: AS Roma - Chelsea FC 3-1
GR. B: Anorthosis - FC Internazionale Milano 3-3
GR. B: Werder Bremen - Panathinaikos FC 0-3
GR. C: Sporting Clube - FC Shakhtar Donetsk 1-0
GR. C: FC Barcelona - FC Basel 1893 1-1
GR. D: Liverpool FC - Club Atltico de Madrid 1-1
GR. D: Olympique de Marseille - PSV Eindhoven 3-0

Matchday Four - Wednesday 5 Nov 2008

GR. E: Aalborg BK - Villarreal CF 2-2
GR. E: Celtic FC - Manchester United FC 1-1
GR. F: ACF Fiorentina - FC Bayern Mnchen 1-1
GR. F: Olympique Lyonnais - FC Steaua Bucuresti 2-0
GR. G: Arsenal FC - Fenerbahe SK 0-0
GR. G: FC Dynamo Kyiv - FC Porto 1-2
GR. H: FC BATE Borisov - FC Zenit St. Petersburg 0-2
GR. H: Real Madrid CF Juventus 0-2

Matchday Five - Tuesday 25 Nov 2008

GR. E: Villarreal CF - Manchester United FC 0-0
GR. E: Aalborg BK - Celtic FC 2-1
GR. F: FC Bayern Mnchen - FC Steaua Bucuresti 3-0
GR. F: ACF Fiorentina - Olympique Lyonnais 1-2
GR. G: Fenerbahe SK - FC Porto 1-2
GR. G: Arsenal FC - FC Dynamo Kyiv 1-0
GR. H: FC Zenit St. Petersburg - Juventus 0-0
GR. H: FC BATE Borisov - Real Madrid CF 0-1

Matchday Five - Wednesday 26 Nov 2008

GR. A: FC Girondins de Bordeaux - Chelsea FC 1-1
GR. A: CFR 1907 Cluj - AS Roma 1-3
GR. B: FC Internazionale Milano - Panathinaikos FC 0-1
GR. B: Anorthosis - Werder Bremen 2-2
GR. C: FC Shakhtar Donetsk - FC Basel 1893 5-0
GR. C: Sporting Clube - FC Barcelona 2-5
GR. D: Club Atltico de Madrid - PSV Eindhoven 2-1
GR. D: Liverpool FC - Olympique de Marseille 1-0

Matchday Six - Tuesday 9 Dec 2008

GR. A: Chelsea FC - CFR 1907 Cluj 2-1
GR. A: AS Roma - FC Girondins de Bordeaux 2-0
GR. B: Panathinaikos FC - Anorthosis 1-0
GR. B: Werder Bremen - FC Internazionale Milano 2-1
GR. C: FC Basel 1893 - Sporting Clube 0-1
GR. C: FC Barcelona - FC Shakhtar Donetsk 2-3
GR. D: PSV Eindhoven - Liverpool FC 1-3
GR. D: Olympique de Marseille - Club Atltico de Madrid 0-0

Matchday Six - Wednesday 10 Dec 2008


GR. E: Manchester United FC - Aalborg BK 2-2
GR. E: Celtic FC - Villarreal CF 2-0
GR. F: FC Steaua Bucuresti - ACF Fiorentina 0-1
GR. F: Olympique Lyonnais - FC Bayern Mnchen 2-3
GR. G: FC Porto - Arsenal FC 2-0
GR. G: FC Dynamo Kyiv - Fenerbahe SK 1-0
GR. H: Juventus - FC BATE Borisov 0-0
GR. H: Real Madrid CF - FC Zenit St. Petersburg 3-0

Teams qualified for the Final Phase

AS Roma (ITA), Chelsea (ENG), Panathinaikos Athens (GRC), Inter Milan (ITA), Barcelona (ESP), Sporting Lisbon (PRT), Liverpool (ENG), Atltico Madrid (ESP), Manchester United (ENG), Villarreal (ESP), Bayern Mnchen (DEU), Olympique Lyon (FRA), FC Porto (PRT), Arsenal (ENG) Juventus (ITA), Real Madrid (ESP)
Final Phase
First knockout round: 24 - 25 February 2009/ 10 - 11 March 2009
Quarter-finals: 7 - 8 April 2009/ 14 - 15 April 2009
Semi-finals:28 - 29 April 2009/ 5 - 6 May 2009
Final (Rome - Stadio Olimpico): 27 May 2009
Bookmark and Share
 

PARTNERSITES

FOOTBALL TV SOFTWARE

To watch online football matches you need the following softwares:

Windows Media Player Watch Online TV
Sopcast WebTV player Sopcast online TV player

TOP SCORERS

Lionel Messi 11
Sergio Agüero 8
Edinson Cavani 8
Robert Lewandowski 8
Radamel Falcao 7
Aubameyang 7
Cristiano Ronaldo 7
Nemanja Nikolic 6
Andreas Cornelius 6
Kylian Mbappé 5
Raffael 5
David McMillan 5
Leigh Griffiths 5
Dries Mertens 5
Karim Benzema 5
André Silva 5
Dmitri Poloz 5
Moussa Dembélé 5
Antoine Griezmann 5
Wanderson 5

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE ONLINE

We have 12 guests online
Yellow Pages for USA and Canada Sports Livescore.in toplista bannercsere